We use cookies to give you the best experience and help us improve our website.

Find out more about how we use cookies.

Prospect House
Alan Boswell the executive chairman of Alan Boswell Group

Alan Boswell

Executive Chairman
Chris Gibbs

Chris Gibbs

Managing Director
Alastair Drew

Alastair Drew

Finance Director
Adrian Rayner

Adrian Rayner

Commercial Director
Gillian Anderson Brown

Gillian Anderson Brown

Human Resources Director

Sally Key

Director
James Monkhouse

James Monkhouse

Director (Commercial)

Lee Boswell

Marketing Director
Mark Davenport

Mark Davenport

Claims Director
Nigel Brown

Nigel Brown

Associate Director (Technical)
Alex Mhandu

Alex Mhandu

Head of Healthcare
Alex Thorpe

Alex Thorpe

Group Development Manager
Mark Linehan

Mark Linehan

Head of Private Clients
Philip Johnson

Philip Johnson

Group Compliance Manager
Simon Ventham

Simon Ventham

Strategic Account Manager
John Whitehead

John Whitehead

Senior Financial Planner
Adam Revell

Adam Revell

Head of Employee Benefits
andrew-higgins

Andrew Higgins

Account Executive
Ben Hewitt

Ben Hewitt

Chartered Financial Planner
david-charles

David Charles

Account Executive
Ian Sadd

Ian Sadd

Account Executive
Jon Preston

Jon Preston

Account Executive
Katherine Campbell

Katherine Campbell

Account Executive
Neil Marsden

Neil Marsden

Chartered Financial Planner
Paul Marshall

Paul Marshall

Account Executive
Richard Hastings

Richard Hastings

Group Development Executive
Richard Sayer

Richard Sayer

Account Executive
Sam Brown

Sam Brown

Account Executive
Sean Dugdale

Sean Dugdale

Underwriter
Steve Cox

Steve Cox

Business Account Manager
david-perry

David Perry

Senior Financial Planner
mike-gates

Mike Gates

Senior Underwriter
Clare Waring

Clare Waring

Manager - Personal Lines
david-wheeler

David Wheeler

Underwriter
Kate Howlett

Kate Howlett

Manager - Claims Department
Matt Wickham

Matt Wickham

Manager - Personal Lines
Paul Steed

Paul Steed

Financial Planner
Ruth Lee

Ruth Lee

Manager - Commercial Handler Team
Tom Head

Tom Head

Team Leader
wendy-burgess

Wendy Burgess

Business Manager
Adam Ellis

Adam Ellis

Commercial Account Handler
amanda-riches

Amanda Riches

Insurance Adviser
Chantelle O'Donnell

Chantelle O’Donnell

Executive Handler
George Palmer

George Palmer

Insurance Adviser
Female face

Holly Garry-Rust

Insurance Adviser
jessica-read

Jessica Read

Senior Underwriter
John Beck

John Beck

Business Insurance Adviser
Kate Truelove

Kate Truelove

Commercial Account Handler

Kathryn Jervis

Broking Analyst
Leah Mayes

Leah Granger

Insurance Adviser
Mark Casey

Mark Casey

Account Executive
Matthew Gill

Matthew Gill

Private Client Account Executive
Matthew Large

Matthew Large

Private Client Account Executive
Michelle Gant

Michelle Gant

Group Personal Lines Trainer
Susanne Turner

Susanne Turner

Executive Business Insurance Adviser
Bradley Poole

Bradley Poole

Commercial Account Handler
Rebecca Prosser

Rebecca Prosser

Commercial Account Handler
Jess Turner

Jess Turner

Team Leader
Nathan Crowe

Nathan Crowe

Technical Planner
Dave Wilson

Dave Wilson

Claims Handler
Steve Bone

Steve Bone

Technical Planner
Toby Wright

Toby Wright

Account Executive
Karen Grauwiler

Karen Grauwiler

Senior Healthcare Adviser
David Garvin

David Garvin

Claims Handler
Ethan Kerswill

Ethan Kerswill

Claims Handler
April Marinelli

April Marinelli

Claims Handler
Adam Weedon Luck

Adam Weedon-Luck

Senior Insurance Adviser
Alaine Ramsay

Alaine Ramsay

Underwriter
Alice Gerken

Alice Gerken

Team Leader
Amanda Groom

Amanda Groom

Insurance Adviser
Anthony Lehman

Anthony Lehman

Claims Handler
Beck Cox

Becky Cox

Insurance Adviser
caroline-cooper

Caroline Carver

Insurance Adviser
Charley Mann

Charley Mann

Business Insurance Adviser
Chelsea Ellis

Chelsea Ellis

Commercial Account Handler
Chris Pritchard

Chris Pritchard

Senior Commercial Account Handler
Christine Storey

Christine Storey

Claims Handler
Craig Banham

Craig Banham

Insurance Adviser
Daniel Baron

Daniel Baron

Technical Compliance Manager
Daniel Patterson

Daniel Patterson

Senior Accounts Assistant
Daniel Peach

Daniel Peach

Underwriter
Darren Wood

Darren Wood

Insurance Adviser
dee-myhill

Dee Myhill

Employee Benefits Consultant
Emily Cook

Emily Cook

Claims Handler
Emma Nash

Emma Nash

Claims Handler
Gary Murphy - Engineering Surveyor

Gary Murphy

Lead Engineer
Greg Edwards

Greg Edwards

Executive Handler
Hayley Rickwood

Hayley Rickwood

Commercial Account Handler
James Woolston

James Woolston

Team Leader - Claims
Jo Davenport

Jo Davenport

Executive Handler
Kathy Pointer

Kathy Pointer

Commercial Account Handler
Lloyd Reeve

Lloyd Reeve

Financial Accountant
Louise Knights

Louise Mitson

Healthcare Adviser
Louise Turner

Louise Turner

Claims Handler
lucy-cerise

Lucy Cerise

Insurance Adviser
male-face

Mark Taylor

Insurance Adviser
Mike Farrow

Mike Farrow

Risk Management Adviser
Mike Henderson

Mike Henderson

Account Executive
Natasha Powell

Natasha Powell

Business Insurance Adviser
Neil Walker

Neil Walker

Team Leader
Nicky Bailey

Nicky Bailey

Risk Management Administrator
Peter McGuinness

Peter McGuinness

Commercial Account Handler
Rebecca Dingle

Rebecca Dingle

Risk Management Adviser
Rhianna Burke

Rhianna Burke

Compliance and Training Coordinator
roy-himpleman

Roy Himpleman

Commercial Account Handler
Sam Faulkner

Sam Faulkner

Senior Claims Handler
Sarah Frank

Sarah Frank

Claims Handler
Simon Taylor - Marketing Executive

Simon Taylor

Marketing Executive
Sue Ellwood

Sue Ellwood

Insurance Adviser
Susan Phillips

Susan Phillips

Receptionist
Terry Hammond Engineering Surveyor

Terry Hammond

Engineer Surveyor
Tom Rayner

Tom Rayner

Insurance Adviser
Vicci Edwards

Vicci Edwards

Insurance Adviser
Vicky Mitchell

Vicky Mitchell

Insurance Adviser
Will Hutchings

Will Hutchings

Insurance Adviser
Chloe Denholm

Chloe Denholm

Business Insurance Adviser
female-face

Erika Rowell

Insurance Adviser
female-face

Laura Stokoe

Insurance Adviser
Ali Davison

Ali Davison

Insurance Adviser
Jamie Loudoun

Jamie Loudoun

Business Insurance Adviser
Karl Hayward

Karl Hayward

Insurance Adviser
Will Gaines

Will Gaines

Financial Planner Assistant
Alice Taylor

Alice Taylor

Insurance Adviser
Daniel Venn

Daniel Venn

Insurance Adviser
Nathan Cotton

Nathan Cotton

Accounts Assistant
Georgia Mackelden

Georgia Mackelden

Financial Planner Assistant
Alice Legood

Alice Legood

Commercial Account Handler
Oliver Whittaker

Oliver Whittaker

Apprentice Financial Services Administrator
Tilly Green

Tilly Green

Insurance Adviser
Aidan Hunt

Aidan Hunt

Insurance Adviser
Carina Lopes

Carina Lopes

Insurance Adviser
Scott O'Neill

Scott O’Neill

Insurance Adviser
female-face

Lucy Montgomery

Insurance Adviser
Abbie Fryer

Abbie Fryer

Insurance Adviser
Eva Parr

Eva Parr

Apprentice Insurance Adviser

Jak Smythe

Graduate Financial Planner Assistant
Laura Pease

Laura Pease

Business Insurance Adviser
female-face

Rachael Boyce

Insurance Adviser
Daniel-Chinn

Daniel Chinn

Insurance Adviser
Phil Bone

Phil Bone

Insurance Adviser
Theodore Ellis-Jones

Theodore Ellis-Jones

Business Insurance Adviser
female-face

Hannah Legg

Insurance Adviser
Erica Walters

Erica Walters

Insurance Adviser
Harry Stanton

Harry Stanton

Financial Services Administration Intern
Daisy Jordan

Daisy Jordan

Apprentice Insurance Adviser
Liam Jex

Liam Jex

Apprentice Insurance Adviser
Carl Long

Carl Long

Financial Planner Assistant
Debra Northfield

Debra Northfield

Insurance Adviser